Govt. Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya
Korin Bhatta, Rajnandgaon, [C.G.], 491441
Affiliated to Durg University, [C.G.]

Faculties & Staffs

Teaching Staff
S NoFaculty PhotoFaculty NameQualificationDepartmentDesignationMobile No
1 Dr (Smt) Suman Singh BaghelPhd.AdministrationPrincipal09926903552
2 Dr. M.L.SaoPh.D.EconomicsProfessor and HOD09406011627
3 Ku. Abeda BegamM.A.Political ScienceAsst. Professor09425559966
4 Dr. (Smt.) Harpreet Kaur GarchaPh.D.EnglishProfessor and HOD09424115915
5 Dr.(Smt.) Usha Mohabey Ph.D.PsychologyAsst. Professor (HOD)09827877897
6 Dr. G.P.RatrePh.D.SociologyAsst. Professor (HOD)09424105940
7 Smt. Mamta R.DeoM.Hsc.Home ScienceAsst. Professor (HOD) 09993844723
8 Dr. Omkar Lal ShrivastavPh.D.MathematicsAsst. Professor and HOD9425243656
9 Dr. Jai Singh SahuPh.D.GeographyAsst. Professor09406062503
10 Dr. (Smt) Nivedita A.LallPh.D.GeographyAsst. Professor08827984390
11 Shri S. N .WankhedeM.A. / M.PhilSociologyAsst. Professor09893062343
12 Shri M. K. MeshramM.ScZoologyAsst. Professor09406299102
13 Shri K.K.DwivediM.A. / M.PhilGeographyAsst. Professor (HOD)09827197252
14 Dr.(Smt.) Sushma TiwariPh.D.SanskritAsst. Professor09752910609
15 Dr.(Smt.) Brijbala UikayPh.D.HindiAsst. Professor09406322256
16 Smt. Ramkumari DhurwaM.A. / M.PhilMusicAsst. Professor09993031997
17 Dr. (Smt.) Neeta S.NairPh.D.SportsOfficer09424285637
18 Shri Alok JoshiM.ScZoologyAsstt. Professor9406370375
19 Dr. Lalee SharmaM.Com , PhdCommerceAsst. Professor9827166924
20 Renu TripathiM.Hsc.Home ScienceAsst. Professor7388654819
21 Dr. Basant SonberPhd.PsychologyAsst. Professor9827186909
22 Dr. Seema AgrwalPhd.EconomicsAsst. Professor6265190169
 
Non Teaching Staff
S NoFaculty PhotoFaculty NameQualificationDepartmentDesignationMobile No
1 Smt. Sujata ThakurM.A./M.libOfficeLibrarian09300206850
2 Dr.Omprakash SharmaPh.D.OfficeLab Technician-
3 Ku.Aparna Tiwari-OfficeLab Technician9827569803
4 Shri Murari Yadav-OfficeLab Technician9406011517
5 Shri Ashok Sahu-OfficeLab Technician9424109206
6 Shri Y.K.DeepakM.ComOfficeHostel Manager9425560296
7 Shri Pratyush Shrivastav-OfficeAsstt.Grade III-
8 Shri Babu Lal Sahu-OfficeFarrash-
9 Shri Prabhat Patel 8 thOfficePeon-
10 Shri Ghasi Ram -OfficeChowkidar-
11 Shri Prahalad Hathel-OfficeSweeper-
12 Ku. Rani Chouhan-OfficeLab Attendent8103585539
13 Shri Deman Lal Dewangan-OfficeHostel Peon9407940504
14 Shri K.L.Dewangan-OfficeHostel Manager9479271712
15 Shri Sumeshwar Das Sahu-OfficeBook Lifter9406283815
16 Shri Ram Kumar Dewangan-OfficeLab Technician9993894451
17 Smt. Kusum SahuM.A.ChemistryLab Attendent9098527502
18 Shri Revati Raman SahuBCAOfficeData Entry Op.-
19 Shri Pradeep Kumar Banjare-OfficePeon7694934962
20 Shri Adity MishraB.A.OfficeHead Clerk7828219790